Courtney Love flashes nipple after wardrobe malfunction 

Courtney Love had a massive nipple slip after suffering from wardrobe malfunction at the premiere of children’s film Hugo.


Courtney Love. Pic/AFP

The singer displayed a large percentage of her whole breasts in this striking red outfit she wore during a night out in New York, the Mirror reported.

It’s not the first time Courtney has slipped a nipple over the last few days as she was recently pictured on stage last week with her t-shirt pulled down to expose a very naked top half.

The singer was performing at a festival in Brazil when she clearly got a little hot and decided to get more air to her bare flesh.

I’d give some noodies nonetheless …

Olga Kurylenko Poses Completely Nude

Check out these nude pictures of the “Bond” girl, Olga Kurylenko. She is just incredible, and I think I’m in love.

Biography for
Olga Kurylenko More at IMDbPro »

ad feedback

Date of Birth
14 November 1979, Berdyansk, Zaporozhye Oblast, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Zaporizhia Oblast, Ukraine]

Birth Name
Olga Konstantinovna Kurylenko

Height
5′ 9½” (1.77 m)

Mini Biography
Olga Kurylenko, a Ukrainian-born actress and model who grew up in poverty sharing a Soviet flat with her aunt, uncle, grandparents and cousin, is now starring as a Bond girl opposite Daniel Craig.

She was born Olga Konstantinovna Kurylenko on November 14, 1979, in Berdyansk, Ukraine, Soviet Union. Her mother, Marina Alyabysheva, divorced her father, Konstantin Kurylenko, soon after her birth. After the divorce, her mother struggled to survive as an art teacher. Young Olga Kurylenko was brought up by her mother and her grandmother, Raisa. During her youth, Olga had a humbling experience of living in poverty; she had no choice but to wear rags and had to darn the holes on her sweater. During the years in Ukraine, she studied art, languages, did 7 years of musical school studying piano and went to a ballet studio until 13.

At age 13, Olga and her mother made a trip to Moscow. There, she was scouted by an agent who approached her at a subway station and offered her a job as a model. Initially, Olga’s mother was suspicious but, eventually, Olga made a good career choice and took training as a model in Moscow. By age 16, she was ready for the next step. She moved to Paris, learned French in six months, and was signed by the Madison agency. At age 18, Olga appeared on the cover of Glamour, then she graced magazine covers of Elle, Madame Figaro, Marie Claire, and Vogue, and also became the face of Lejaby lingerie, Bebe clothing, Clarins and Helena Rubinstein cosmetic companies.

In 1999, Olga married her friend, French photographer Cedric Van Mol, and divorced him three and a half years later. One day, Olga presented herself to an acting agency. Eventually, she swapped the catwalk for celluloid, and her acting career took off. In 2005, she made her film debut as “Iris”, a sensual beauty in The Ring Finger (2005), by director Diane Bertrand.

Olga’s cinematic roles have been notably steamy, and her natural beauty and explicit nudity attracted the attention of the male audiences. She appeared opposite Elijah Wood in Paris, je t’aime (2006) and as “Sofia” in The Snake (2006), then co-starred as Russian beauty “Nika Boronina” opposite Timothy Olyphant in Hitman (2007/I). She also appears as “Mina Harud” in the indy surveillance-thriller “Tyranny” (2008) and is billed as “Camille”, the Bond girl in Quantum of Solace (2008), a sequel to Casino Royale (2006).

Google GmailYahoo MailPrint